Whole-Person hrs-svg

Men’s Laser Hair Removal in Texas

Less Shaving. More Manageable Grooming.

Back, chest, neck, and other body hair can be difficult to keep up with. Sleek Laser Solutions offers men’s laser hair removal with treatment tailored to your skin, hair type, and preferred coverage.

Our triple-wavelength platform uses 755, 808, and 1064 nm wavelengths to treat different areas with settings adjusted to your needs.

Legs Laser Hair Removal Treatment in Texas

Popular Laser Hair Removal Areas for Men

Men's laser hair removal can address individual areas or several zones during the same visit, depending on your treatment plan.

Back Laser Hair Removal

Back laser hair removal can target the upper, lower, or full back for broader coverage, reducing dense regrowth and making ongoing grooming easier.

Chest, Shoulders, and Upper Arms

Chest laser hair removal can reduce thick or uneven growth across the chest, shoulders, and upper arms while keeping coverage tailored to your grooming preferences.

Neck, Face, and Beard Areas

Facial laser hair removal can target the neck, cheeks, jawline, and beard edges to reduce recurring growth and keep facial hair lines cleaner between shaves.

Legs, Arms, and Underarms

Men can choose leg, arm, and upper-body, or underarm laser hair removal to reduce hair in areas that otherwise require regular shaving or trimming.

Full Body

Full-body laser hair removal combines multiple treatment areas into a single coordinated plan for men seeking broader hair reduction across the face and body.

Benefits of Legs Laser Hair Removal Treatment

How Men's Laser Hair Removal Works

Laser hair removal directs controlled energy toward pigment in the hair follicle. Because hair grows in different cycles, only a portion of follicles are actively treatable during each visit. That is why treatment typically involves a series of appointments rather than a single session.

Your technician will review:

  • Your skin tone and hair characteristics
  • The areas you want treated
  • Hair density and coarseness
  • Your response to previous sessions
  • Appropriate spacing between appointments
  • Preparation and aftercare

Laser generally works best on pigmented hair. White, gray, very light blonde, and some red hair may respond less effectively.

Triple-Wavelength Technology for Different Treatment Areas

Hair on the back, neck, chest, and face does not always have the same thickness or growth pattern. Sleek uses a triple-wavelength platform that combines 755 nm, 808 nm, and 1064 nm wavelengths, giving technicians flexibility when treating different areas and skin tones.

Settings can be adjusted from one treatment zone to another based on your hair profile, skin response, and comfort. Integrated cooling also helps support a more comfortable treatment experience.

Legs Laser Hair Removal Treatment in Texas

Men's Laser Hair Removal for Sensitive or Ingrown-Prone Areas

Frequent shaving may contribute to razor bumps, irritation, and ingrown hairs, particularly around the neck, chest, and other coarse-hair areas

By reducing future hair regrowth, laser hair removal may also reduce the amount of shaving or trimming needed over time.

If you currently have irritation, active skin concerns, or a history of sensitivity, mention this during your consultation so your technician can assess the area before treatment.

Personalized Coverage Without an All-or-Nothing Approach

Laser hair removal for men does not always mean removing every hair from an area. Your treatment can be adjusted based on how much hair you want to reduce and where you want cleaner coverage.

You can choose to:

  • Reduce overall hair density
  • Clean up beard, neck, or body-hair boundaries
  • Thin out heavier growth without removing it completely
  • Focus on areas that need the most frequent upkeep
  • Maintain a more natural-looking amount of body hair

Your technician will review the exact coverage with you before treatment so the plan matches the look you want.

Legs Laser Hair Removal Treatment in Texas

Transparent, Pay-Per-Session Pricing

Sleek Laser Solutions offers flexible pay-per-session pricing, so you can choose the treatment areas that align with your goals without purchasing a long-term package in advance.

Pricing varies according to the area being treated. Smaller zones, such as the neck, generally cost less than larger areas, such as the back, chest, or full body.

You can begin with one area and add other zones later as your grooming priorities change.

Face and Neck
Glabella (in between eyebrow)$11.50
Ears$23
Lip$34.50
Chin$34.50
Cheeks$34.50
Sideburns$34.50
Jawline$34.50
Full Face$97.75
Front of Neck$40.25
Back of Neck$40.25
Arms & Underarms
Hands / Fingers$34.50
Underarms$40.25
Half Arms$69
Shoulders$69
Full Arms$115
Bikini
Areola $28.75
Bikini Line $40.25
Peri-Anal $40.25
Full Buttocks (No Peri-Anal) $57.50
Full Brazilian / Peri-Anal $97.75
Manzilian $115
Legs & Feet
Feet / Toes $34.50
Lower Legs $103.50
Thighs $115
Full Legs $184
Other Areas
Naval (Linea Alba) $34.50
Abdomen $69
Chest $80
Back Patch $46
Lower Back $69
Full Front $143.75
Full Back $143.75
Full Body $517.50

Transparent, Pay-Per-Session Pricing

Sleek Laser Solutions offers flexible pay-per-session pricing, so you can choose the treatment areas that align with your goals without purchasing a long-term package in advance.

Pricing varies according to the area being treated. Smaller zones, such as the neck, generally cost less than larger areas, such as the back, chest, or full body.

You can begin with one area and add other zones later as your grooming priorities change.

  • Face & Neck
  • Arms & Underarms
  • Bikini
  • Legs & Feet
  • Other Areas
Glabella (in between eyebrow) $11.50
Ears $23
Lip $34.50
Chin $34.50
Cheeks $34.50
Sideburns $34.50
Jawline $34.50
Full Face $97.75
Front of Neck $40.25
Back of Neck $40.25
Hands / Fingers $34.50
Underarms $40.25
Half Arms $69
Shoulders $69
Full Arms $115
Areola $28.75
Bikini Line $40.25
Peri-Anal $40.25
Full Buttocks (No Peri-Anal) $57.50
Full Brazilian / Peri-Anal $97.75
Manzilian $115
Feet / Toes $34.50
Lower Legs $103.50
Thighs $115
Full Legs $184
Naval (Linea Alba) $34.50
Abdomen $69
Chest $80
Back Patch $46
Lower Back $69
Full Front $143.75
Full Back $143.75
Full Body $517.50

What to Expect Before and After Treatment

Before treatment, shave as directed and avoid waxing or plucking. Afterward, temporary warmth or redness may occur.

Follow your technician’s guidance and review Sleek’s laser hair removal before-and-after care tips for additional preparation and aftercare guidance.

Benefits of Legs Laser Hair Removal Treatment

Why Men Choose Sleek Laser Solutions

Sleek offers a straightforward, discreet approach to laser hair removal for men, with treatment plans built around your skin, hair, and preferred level of coverage.

  • 15+ Years of Combined Experience: Sleek's team tailors treatment to the area and your response over time.
  • Private, Discreet Appointments: Coverage preferences and sensitive areas are handled professionally and without unnecessary fuss.
  • Focused on Laser Hair Removal: Sleek specializes in laser treatments, so your plan stays centered on practical hair reduction and easier upkeep.
  • Convenient Texas Locations: Schedule at Sleek locations in Dallas, Frisco, Southlake, or Houston.
  • Clear from the Start: Treatment areas, expected timing, and pricing are reviewed before you commit.

Book Men's Laser Hair Removal in Texas

Cut down on shaving, trimming, and hard-to-reach grooming with laser hair removal tailored to your skin and hair type, and your preferred coverage.

Men's Laser Hair Removal FAQs

What areas can men get laser hair removal on?

Men can receive laser hair removal on areas including the back, chest, shoulders, neck, face, arms, underarms, abdomen, legs, hands, and other appropriate treatment zones.

How many laser hair removal sessions do men need?

The number of sessions varies according to the treatment area, hair density, hair growth cycle, skin tone, and individual response. Your technician will recommend a schedule after assessing the area.

Does men's laser hair removal work on thick hair?

Coarse, dark hair often responds well because it contains pigment that the laser can target. Results still vary by area, skin tone, hair characteristics, and individual response.

Can men work out after laser hair removal?

Avoid strenuous exercise for at least 24 hours after laser hair removal, as sweat, heat, and friction can irritate treated skin. Follow your technician’s aftercare instructions.

Can men get laser hair removal over tattoos?

No. Laser hair removal should not be performed directly over tattoos because the pigment can absorb laser energy, increasing the risk of skin damage. However, surrounding non-tattooed skin may still be treated.

Start Your Consultation Today

If you’re looking for a clear, reliable path toward a lower-maintenance grooming routine, our team is here to make the process straightforward and comfortable from the very first step. Begin your laser hair removal journey today.

Book Your Appointment


    1